Thursday, June 14, 2007

Stop Being like a Jerk!'s been an ages since no updates in my blog!yea..kinda bz nowadays. very2 busy since school is already started after 2 weeks at home without nothing to do..(not really though) ^^ i did all the houseworks during the holiday and i had to make sure that i did all the laundry.duh!hate that.ok now well....there's nothing much to write here because today is just a boring and plain day for me. nothing is interesting or even special. i just went to school and studying, listening to my science teacher who kept yelling at us for not paying attention to her during lesson. waiting for someone to call me. :P not really, yeah nervous!that's it. ^^ i went to niesa' house and helped jimi using his new frindster account, yeah...adding her new friends, teaching her how to upload photos etc. i on9 in ym for a while chatted with my sis syakira about her interview. she's gonna graduate soon and she's looking for job. she knows a new buddy in her college and told me that the boy is damn tall!!!!yea..really! he is sooo tall!! 0_o thank god, i did not get heart-attacked because of him but unluckily, he's not good looking. :P h's kinda romantic too as syakira said he's gonna write her poem+roses during her graduation! isn't that sweet?*melting... :P

The mot important thing today is somebody who i started to hate him is now on9! owh... pain!!!deep inside me is painful!after so loong he is hiding and never turn up, he is now on9! i hate myself who tend to like the wrong guy! it's such ashamed i'm being treated like that!!!!! i pretend that there's nothing happen between us and would never greet him anymore! but he is the on who start it first! why? why? why? stop acting like a jerk!! i'm ok and fine if i do not know he's on9 and how is him now.but what he did to me just now makes me wonder, how have him been? i mean,he only on9 for a short period only, greet me and asked how are me now, and off9 without saying anything. could you imagine that? of course,you want to know more, what he is doing now, how's his sisters etc right?when i listen to yamapi's song, i feel like my heart is sinking. full of torns! i know deep in my heart, there's only one who i truly love is....eventhough we're not meant heart is always be yours.....~

No comments: