Sunday, April 29, 2007

LoVe SuRvEy...

01] Is there someone who you like at
the moment?
: Yes *blush*

O2] Have you ever given or been given
: No :(

O3] What is your all-time favorite
romance movie?
: a lotzz...most of them i love a walk to remember n titanic. touching love story..

O4] How many times can you honestly
say you've been in love?
: once i guess. but kinda it the feeling of love?

O5] Do you believe that everyone has a
: Yeah

O6] Do you think that you should be
friends first?
: Yes

O7] Have you ever had your heart
: hurm....yes.

O8] What do you think about long-
distance relationship?
: it's possible.

O9] Your thoughts on online
: also possible. love has no rules!!

1O] Would you rather date someone five
years older or younger?
: i choose older. :)

11] Have you ever seen a friend as
more than a friend?
: yea... ohh..blush again!!

12] Do you believe the
statement, "Once a cheater always a
: no..he can change isn't?

13] How many kids do you want to have?
: 4. 2 boys n 2 girls.

14] Do you usually fall for a wrong
boy/girl or the right boy/girl?
: it's right boy...he is the right boy right?!? :P

15] What is your favorite color(s)?
: blue, purple and white.

16] What are your views on gay
: err!!it's sooo disguting!uweekk!!

17] Have you ever broken someones
: i dunno. but i guess..i did.

18] Imagine you're 79 & your spouse
just died, would you re-marry?
: no,i wont...

19] At what age did you start noticing
the opposite sex?
:'s Primary 6 maybe. :P

2O] What song do you want to hear at
your wedding?
: no songs. i want it to be instrumental. better than a song right?

No comments: